AIFA 2022

2021 JURY MEMBERS

JURY PANELS

BEST ENERGY PROJECT 
  • Agathe Mensah, Executive Director, Finance Horizons 
  • Ali Bamba, Directeur de la Stratégie et des Etudes, Ministère du Plan et du Développement 
  • Chibwe Chisala, Dr, Embassy of Zambia 
  • Corinne Vadcar, Senior Trade Analyst, CCI Paris 
  • Ernest Benelesse Gyula, Founder member, Kemit Ecology 
  • Joseph Minka, Director, Head of Credit Ecobank International 
  • Omar Malick Ndoye, Mercure Cab. Business de l'opéra. , MERCURE-CAB 
  • Patrick Adeneye, Vice President , Palmline Bioenergy Limited 
  • Pierre-Antoine Berthold, Managing Director, Akuo Energy Afrique 
BEST RENEWABLE ENERGY 
  • Adel Baba-Aissa, Board Member, Renewable Energy Partner 
  • Alexis Rehbinder, International Project Manager, GDS International 
  • Chibwe Chisala, Dr, Embassy of Zambia 
  • Fabrice Andre, Deputy CEO, Sonatel 
  • Fatma Mebarek, Legal Officer, AfricInvest 
  •  Frédéric Bouzigues, General Manager, SMB - Société Minière de Boké 
  • Frederic Thevenin, Business Development Manager Africa, ADP Ingenierie 
  • Guillaume Arditti, Founding Partner, Belvedere Africa Partners 
  • Harrveen K.RAMDHIAN, Diplomat (Second Secretary), Embassy of the Republic of Mauritius in Paris 
  • Patrick Adeneye, Vice President , Palmline Bioenergy Limited  
BEST REAL ESTATE PROJECT 
  •  Agathe Mensah, Executive Director, Finance Horizons 
  •  Omar Malick Ndoye, Mercure Cab. Business de l'opéra. , MERCURE-CAB 
BEST GROWING INTERNATIONAL COMPANY  
  • Chibwe Chisala, Dr, Embassy of Zambia 
  • Corinne Vadcar, Senior Trade Analyst, CCI Paris 
  • Fabrice Andre, Deputy CEO, Sonatel 
  • Fatma Mebarek, Legal Officer, AfricInvest 
  • Frederic Thevenin, Business Development Manager Africa, ADP Ingenierie 
  • Khaled Ben Jennet, Associé, AfricInvest Europe Lalie Rabeharison, Film production consultant & Line producer, African Fixer Guild 
  • Marie-Karelle Koné N'Goran, Founder, Potentiafrica Maxine Reindorf-Partey, President & Founder, The Ghana-France Business Club) 
  • Patrick Adeneye, Vice President , Palmline Bioenergy Limited 
  • Zahra Ait Akdim, M&A and Projects director, Transdev Group 
BEST AFRICAN CEO
  • Alexis Rehbinder, International Project Manager, GDS International 
  • Baptiste Duguit, Business Development Director , Lagardère Travel Retail 
  •  Ernest Benelesse Gyula, Founder member, Kemit Ecology 
  •  Fabrice Andre, Deputy CEO, Sonatel Fatma Mebarek, Legal Officer, AfricInvest 
  • Frédéric Bouzigues, General Manager, SMB - Société Minière de Boké 
  • Frederic Thevenin, Business Development Manager Africa, ADP Ingenierie 
  • Guillaume Arditti, Founding Partner, Belvedere Africa Partners 
  • Khaled Ben Jennet, Associé, AfricInvest Europe Lalie Rabeharison, Film production consultant & Line producer, African Fixer Guild 
  • Massa Tounkara, , Ambassade du Mali en France 
  • Maxine Reindorf-Partey, President & Founder, The Ghana-France Business Club 
  • Pierre-Antoine Berthold, Managing Director, Akuo Energy Afrique
BEST PRIVATE EQUITY INVESTOR
  • Alexis Rehbinder, International Project Manager, GDS International 
  • Carmen Feviliye, Présidente, Emergence Chibwe Chisala, Dr, Embassy of Zambia 
  •  Guillaume Arditti, Founding Partner, Belvedere Africa Partners 
  •  Khaled Ben Jennet, Associé, AfricInvest Europe 
  •  Marie-Karelle Koné N'Goran, Founder, Potentiafrica 
  •  Maxine Reindorf-Partey, President & Founder, The Ghana-France Business Club 
  •  Pierre-Antoine Berthold, Managing Director, Akuo Energy Afrique 
  •  Zahra Ait Akdim, M&A and Projects director, Transdev Group
 BEST BANK FOR AFRICA
  • Carmen Feviliye, Présidente, Emergence Lalie Rabeharison, Film production consultant & Line producer, African Fixer Guild 
  •  Marie-Karelle Koné N'Goran, Founder, Potentiafrica 
  • Massa Tounkara, , Ambassade du Mali en France 
  • Maxine Reindorf-Partey, President & Founder, The Ghana-France Business Club Omar 
  • Malick Ndoye, Mercure Cab. Business de l'opéra. , MERCURE-CAB 
  • Patrick Adeneye, Vice President , Palmline Bioenergy Limited